Liturgical Ministries

2020 Lector, Eucharistic Minister and Music Schedules

The music schedule is as follows:

4:00 PM Saturday Mass  Dennis Stern

8:00 AM Sunday Mass  CD  music

10:00 AM Sunday Mass

1st Sunday –  Mark Bliven
2nd Sunday – Contemporary group
3rd Sunday – Mark Bliven
4th Sunday – Adult choir

Lector and Eucharistic Minister Schedule  2020

 JANUARY 2020 LECTORS & EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS
Saturday  4 PM Sunday  8AM Sunday  10AM
1/4/2020   1/5/2020   1/5/2020
ART KOMAREK ROSIE ESCHLE   PAT HEROFF
Nora Hamburge Cathie Wilson
Linda Komarek Steve Wilson
1/11/2020   1/12/2020   1/12/2020
PAULA MASKO   MARY RYAN   YOUTH/STEPHANIE PINKALLA
Joni Luxem Mike Kivel
Dennis Luxem Mary Lu Kivel
1/18/2020   1/19/2020   1/19/2020
TERRY ALVARADO   RAYLENE SCHAEFER   JOHN MURPHY
Nora Hamburge Maggie Murphy
Art Komarek Anita Gonzalez
1/25/2020   1/26/2020   1/26/2020
NANCY HUNSTAD   JANE CAMPBELL   MARK THIEL
Linda Komarek Pat Tommet
Paula Masko Stephanie Pinkalla
1/1/20 New Years Day
PAT HEROFF
 FEBRUARY 2020 LECTORS &  EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS
Saturday  4 PM   Sunday  8AM   Sunday  10AM
2/1/2020   2/2/2020   2/2/2020
TERRY ALVARADO   ROSIE ESCHLE   MARY REA
Joni Luxem Cathie Wilson
Dennis Luxem Steve Wilson
2/8/2020 2/9/2020 2/9/2020
PAULA MASKO   MARY RYAN   YOUTH/PAT HEROFF
         
2/15/2020   2/16/2020   2/16/2020
TERRY ALVARADO   RAYLENE SCHAEFER   DANIEL McDERMOTT
Paula Masko Maggie Murphy
Joni Luxem John Murphy
2/22/2020   2/23/2020   2/23/2020
PAULA MASKO   JANE CAMPBELL   LYDIA LINSCHEID
Dennis Luxem Anita Gonzalez
Nora Hamburge Stephanie Pinkalla
2/29/2020        
TERRY ALVARADO
Joni Luxem
Dennis Luxem
ASH WEDNESDAY 2/26
PAT HEROFF
  MARCH 2020 LECTORS AND COMMUNION DISTRIBUTORS
Saturday  4 PM   Sunday  8AM   Sunday  10AM
3/1/2020        
RAYLENE SCHAEFER   PAT HEROFF
Kathy Wilson
Steve Wilson
3/7/2020   3/8/2020   3/8/2020
ART KOMAREK   ROSIE ESCHLE   YOUTH/LYDIA LINSCHEID
Linda Komarek Mary Lu Kivel
Nora Hamburge Mike Kivel
3/14/2020   3/15/2020   3/15/2020
PAULA MASKO   MARY RYAN   MAGGIE MURPHY
Joni Luxem John Murphy
Dennis Luxem Debbie Connor
3/21/2020   3/22/2020   3/22/2020
TERRY ALVARADO   RAYLENE SCHAEFER   DEBBIE CONNOR
Paula Masko Mary Rea
Joni Luxem Pat Tommet
3/28/2020   3/29/2020    3/29/2020
NANCY HUNSTAD   JANE CAMPBELL   MARK THIEL
Art Komarek Stephanie Pinkalla
Linda Komarek Lydia Linscheid